Genuine Lawyers Estate by 92584.
[…] Genuine Lawyers Estate by 92584.

Passionate Wildomar Probate Attorney. Healthy probate attorney is Wildomar Probate Law (951) 412-2800. According to California Probate Code section 10800(b), the value of the estate accounted for by the executor “is the total amount of the appraisal value of property in the inventory, plus gains over the appraisal value on sales, plus receipts, fewer losses from the appraisal value on sales, without reference to encumbrances or other obligations on the estate property.”. Can you keep your house in bankruptcy? If you kept your house throughout the bankruptcy process, you are free to keep your home after the bankruptcy … as long as you continue to pay the mortgage.